Staff
Senior Leadership Team
- Vanessa Wallden
Executive Head - Tom Dell
Head of School
Deputy Safeguarding Lead - Helen Addison
Assistant Head
Inclusion Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Attendance Leader
- Clare Mosley
School Improvement LeadTeaching Staff
- Jenny Skilton
Reception Class Teacher
EYFS/Phonics Lead - Mara Dowsett
Year 1 Class Teacher
PE Lead
Art Lead - Susi Neely
Year 2 Class Teacher
Science Lead - Robyn LeSueur
Year 2 Class Teacher
PSHE/RE - Helen Wilson
Year 3 Class Teacher
Music Lead - Louise Auld
Year 4 Class Teacher
Computing/E-Safety - Suzan Kern
Year 5 Class Teacher
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
English Lead - Hannah Blunsdon
Year 6 Class Teacher
Maths Lead - Andrea Robinson
Specialist Provision Leader
- Jacob Dobson
Trainee Teacher
Learning Support Staff
- Maria Johnson
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Iris Schaile
Learning Support Assistant
Occupational Therapy Champion - Debbie Taggart
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Vulnerable Family Champion
GRT Liason - Kay Carpenter
Learning Support Assistant
Art Lead - Elisa Byles
Learning Support Assistant - Debbie Gibson
Learning Support Assistant - Heather Blackburn
Learning Support Assistant - Georgia King
Learning Support Assistant - Lucy Martyn
Learning Support Assistant - Claire Radford
Learning Support Assistant - May Giardina
Learning Support Assistant - Helen Jarvis
Learning Support Assistant - Jackie Batchelor
Learning Support Assistant - Laura Hurcomb
Learning Support Assistant - Karen Silcock
Learning Support Assistant - Sally Scouthern
Learning Support Assistant - Sharon Rickard
Forest School Leader - April Watt
Forest School Leader
Administrative, Supervisory and Catering Staff
- Sara Blackmore
Office Manager
PA to Head of School - Natalie Whetstone
Office Reception and Administrator, SEN Administrator - Helen Budd
Office Reception and Administrator - Carrie Winson
Finance Manager - Lauren Hart
Wrap Around Care Leader - Jenny Barkhuizen
- Angela O'Mahony
Ben Isaac
Eleanor Mcphillips
George Nicoll
Josh Locke
Lucy Williamson
Sophie Grainger
Tessa Challis
Tom Hardman
Wraparound Care Assistants - Colin Riddell
Caretaker - Lesley Rhymer
Kitchen Manager (ISS) - Scarlett Scotton
Kitchen Assistant (ISS) - Laura Singh
Kitchen Assistant (ISS)